« Just Getting Home… | I'm juiced! »
Monday
Feb142011

Girl's Gotta Dance

Okay so this one didn't turn out as planned, and you'll see why towards the end. Planned or not, it definitely put me in a better mood! Enjoy.

 

References (9)

References allow you to track sources for this article, as well as articles that were written in response to this article.

Reader Comments (48)

wow. Are you trying to work Bill into a tizzy? That's one way to do it. Ben's got moves, lol.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterErica G.
Isn't it obvious? You're still a fun-loving, smart kid. Barb is an idiot and Niki is evil.

But the only one I really hate is Bill. What a narcissistic, self centered loser. I hope you all dump him.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered Commenterlegallyblonde
loved it!!! hey, it even put ME in a better mood :)
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered Commenterjenne
That was hilarious and great!!! I was smiling all the way throuhg it!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterKim
And, Margene? With Barb stepping out and Nicki doing Backflips to become #1 wife, what is going to happen to you? You have to much talent to let Nicki call the shots.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterLiz
That was awesome! I thought I was watching Napoline Dynomite at first! LOL
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterTerra
don't let this family fall apart. love will keep u together.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered Commenterreesetcr123
BIG LOVE HAS REALLY "JUMPED THE SHARK." I DON'T BELIEVE ANY OF THE PLOTS ANYMOE.
IT STARTED OUT AS A REALLY GOOD DRAMA. LAST SEASON IT STARTED DOWNHILL, AND NOW IT'S SOOOOOOOO BAD.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered Commenterjj
Barb is a sucker. Nicki is downright mean and cruel and selfish. Margene is refeshing and should not let the family stop her ambitions. Bobbi/Vegas
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterBobbi
Awesome...I'm in the mood to dance now, too. Love the show and you're my favorite....!!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterDave
Marge could have a new career as an aerobics's instructor! I don't think Bill, Barbara or Nikki would approve of the under the old mill moves with Ben, though.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterLinda
i want to drink her sweat!!!!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered Commenterreader meets author
OMG !!!!! I love this Woman
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterChristian Román
I will hate to see this show come to an end. I enjoy watching the interaction between the various wives. Margene has really come on strong during the last couple of years and her character has become a major part of the screenplay. Nonetheless, I'm sure we'll see Ginnifer Goodwin on the screen in many other roles in the future.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterGBD
You know, the wives could do an aerobics video, kind of like the girls next door did.... it worked for them! Sister Wives Aerobics!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterLizzy
Awesome!!!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterRebecca
I love it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Made my day!! Margene your spirit is so uplighting no matter the situation.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterSalina
I loved it Marg..great way to blow off steam..and Ben was awesome too..made me want to join in..lol
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterJenna Lovessinging
I vote Dump Bill. Run off with Ben. Leave Barb and Nikki with the kids. You are too good for Bill. This season has shown me a different Side of Bill. Leave now while you still can.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterMeg
Why are all videos no longer available??
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterMarci
Cool video.Enjoyed the dancing.I am going to miss the show a lot.I really enjoyed it a lot.Wish you all the best.
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterRenee Crump
Margene ! You Are The Best!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterJulie
You need to leave bill for ben, ben is hot run away with him!!! Bill is crazzy run now!
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterHeather
I LOVE THE SHOW !!! This was really cute. Enjoyed it :)
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterT. Hershey
Loved it, Margene!! We would soo be best friends in real life!! ;-D
February 14, 2011 | Unregistered CommenterStephanie

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
All HTML will be escaped. Hyperlinks will be created for URLs automatically.